Welcome to comeboard.com


Contact : +86-24-83650516 ext. 8008

Deoxya rbutin

BOSSBarbara Sun Dec 08, 2020
Committed to being a leading company in the industry


Deoxy-Arbutin

T2133333333333333333333333333333333333333333T213333

Learn more

Product Introduction

As a competitive tyrosinase inhibitor,deoxyarbutin can regulate the formation of melanin,overcome pigmentation,fade the black spots of skin and have a rapid and lasting skin whitening effect.

The inhibitory effect of deoxyarbutin on tyrosinase was better than that of other whitening agents. Deoxyarbutin also has a strong antioxidant effect.
    • Product Name
      CAS No.
      Molecular Weigh
      Chemical Formula
      Purity
      Melting Point
    • Deoxy-Arbutin
      53936-56-4
      194.23
      c11h14o3
      ≥ 98%
      86-87 ℃



Comment or Message



Deoxy-Arbutin Use

As a new generation of skin brightening and whitening active agent, deoxyarbutin is mainly used in advanced whitening cosmetics.

D-arbutin is one of the derivatives of arbutin, which is called d-arbutin. It can effectively inhibit the effect of tyraminase in skin tissue. According to the research, its effect is even 10 times that of hydroquinone, 350 times that of general arbutin.
In animal skin tests, the d-arbutin can whiten skin quickly and effectively, but the effect can be maintained for nearly 8 weeks after discontinuation of use.

In the clinical study of human body, local use of d-arbutin for 12 weeks can get obvious skin lightening effect, and it has a good improvement effect on the sun active insolation spots and dark skin color.

 


Leave Comments

Your Name:
Phone:
Your Email Address:
How can we help you?:

      Contact lnformation



      +86-24-83650516 ext. 8008
      sales@medica-health.com

      Newsletter Sign Up



      Receive leading source of news and technology that improve
      your products in a competitive global environment




      Foollow Us