Welcome to comeboard.com


Contact : +86-24-83650516 ext. 8008

Alpha-Arbutin

BOSSBarbara Sun Dec 08, 2020
Committed to being a leading company in the industry


Alpha-Arbutin

T2133333333333333333333333333333333333333333T213333

Learn more

Product Introduction

Arbutin, also known as arbutin is a white needle like crystal or powder.
Extracted from the leaves of bear fruit,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in vivo so as to reduce the deposition of skin pigment,remove color spots and freckles,as well as the effect of sterilization and anti-inflammatory. It is mainly used for the preparation of advanced cosmetics.
    • Product Name
      CAS No
      Molecular Formula
      Molecular Weight
    • Alpha-Arbutin
      84380-01-8
      c12h16o7
      272.2512



Comment or Message



Alpha-Arbutin Use

Used in advanced cosmetics, it can be formulated into skin cream, freckle cream, advanced pearl cream, etc., which can not only beauty skin care, but also anti-inflammatory and anti irritant.

Raw materials of scalding medicine: arbutin is the main component of new scalding medicine, characterized by rapid pain relief, strong anti-inflammatory force, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, fast healing, and no scars.


Leave Comments

Your Name:
Phone:
Your Email Address:
How can we help you?:

      Contact lnformation



      +86-24-83650516 ext. 8008
      sales@medica-health.com

      Newsletter Sign Up



      Receive leading source of news and technology that improve
      your products in a competitive global environment




      Foollow Us